Home Page
|
What's New
|
Photos
|
Histories
|
Headstones
|
Reports
|
Surnames
Search
First Name:
Last Name:
Find
Surnames
First Names
Search People
Search Families
Search Site
Places
Dates
Calendar
Cemeteries
Bookmarks
Media
Photos
Documents
Headstones
Histories
Recordings
Videos
Craig's Diary
Recordings
Albums
All Media
Info
What's New
Most Wanted
Reports
Statistics
Trees
Branches
Notes
Sources
Repositories
DNA Tests
Contact Us
Home
Search
Login
Search
|
Advanced Search
|
Search Families
|
Search Site
First Name:
Last Name:
ID:
Share
Print
Bookmark
Czech
Dutch
English
French
German
Polish
Spanish
Swedish
Bishop Manross
Abt 1719 - Abt 1771 (~ 52 years)
Individual
Ancestors
Descendants
Relationship
Timeline
Family
GEDCOM
Suggest
Generations:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
Standard
|
Compact
|
Vertical
|
Text
|
Register
|
Tables
|
PDF
Drag or scroll to see more of the chart.
Samuel Francis
1774-1865
Samuel Francis
B:
30 Mar 1774
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1808-1865
Hopefull Hall
1780-1874
Hopefull Hall
B:
26 Sep 1780
M:
WFT Est. 1808-1842
D:
WFT Est. 1808-1874
Samuel Manross
1780-1860
Samuel Manross
B:
1780
NY
D:
14 Mar 1860
Limestone Twp., Peoria, IL
Lois Brown
Abt 1783-1843
Lois Brown
B:
Abt 1783
PA
M:
1806
D:
1843
Peoria, IL
Hepsibal Manross
1788-Abt 1848
Hepsibal Manross
B:
Jan 1788
New York
D:
Abt 1848
Orange Fuller
1787-1838
Orange Fuller
B:
1787
Sharon, CT
M:
1810
Northumberland Twp., Luzerne County PA
D:
30 Aug 1838
Timothy Manross
1752-1843
Timothy Manross
B:
3 Feb 1751/1752
New Cambridge, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1791-1843
Hephzibah Drake
1744-Abt 1815
Hephzibah Drake
B:
20 May 1744
Winsor, Bloomfield County, CT
M:
17 Mar 1774
Bloomfield, CT
D:
Abt 1815
PA
Martha Francis
1776-1870
Martha Francis
B:
30 Apr 1776
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1804-1870
Jonathan Hall
1779-1865
Jonathan Hall
B:
WFT Est. 1759-1779
M:
WFT Est. 1804-1838
D:
WFT Est. 1804-1865
Samuel Manross
Abt 1753-1843
Samuel Manross
B:
Abt 1753
New Cambridge, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1754-1843
Samuel Manross
Abt 1722-Abt 1761
Samuel Manross
B:
Abt 1722
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1761
John Hall
1773-1859
John Hall
B:
WFT Est. 1753-1773
D:
WFT Est. 1798-1859
Lucy Francis
1770-1864
Lucy Francis
B:
1 Mar 1770
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
WFT Est. 1798-1832
D:
WFT Est. 1798-1864
Content Hall
1781-1869
Content Hall
B:
1757-1781
D:
1818-1869
Jacob Francis
1772-1829
Jacob Francis
B:
1 Jun 1772
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
Oct 1795
D:
14 Jul 1829
Elijah Manross
1725-Abt 1810
Elijah Manross
B:
1725
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1810
Vermont
Sarah Henderson
1741-1825
Sarah Henderson
B:
WFT Est. 1721-1741
M:
WFT Est. 1756-1790
D:
WFT Est. 1756-1825
Nehemiah Manross
1759-1778
Nehemiah Manross
B:
13 Aug 1759
Canterbury, CT
D:
22 Jan 1778
Elisha Manross
1792-1856
Elisha Manross
B:
11 May 1792
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
D:
27 Sep 1856
Forestville, Hartford County, CT
Maria Cowles Norton
1799-1867
Maria Cowles Norton
B:
17 Oct 1799
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
29 Jan 1821
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
D:
16 Aug 1867
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Elijah Manross
1760-1832
Elijah Manross
B:
17 Aug 1760
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
D:
28 Oct 1832
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Martha Manross
Abt 1761-1855
Martha Manross
B:
Abt 1761
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1787
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
D:
18 Jan 1855
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
Nehemiah Manross
1759-1778
Nehemiah Manross
B:
13 Aug 1759
Canterbury, CT
D:
22 Jan 1778
Sarah Spaulding
1739-1833
Sarah Spaulding
B:
8 Feb 1739
Plainfield, Windham County, CT
M:
1 Mar 1758
Canterbury
D:
WFT Est. 1764-1833
Samuel Mix
1740-1830
Samuel Mix
B:
13 Feb 1739/1740
Wallingford, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1741-1830
Orrin Hall
1785-1875
Orrin Hall
B:
5 Jun 1785
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1786-1875
Esther Hall
1787-1881
Esther Hall
B:
12 Jun 1787
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1788-1881
Ruth Hall
1789-1883
Ruth Hall
B:
25 Aug 1789
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1790-1883
Nancy Hall
1792-1886
Nancy Hall
B:
9 Nov 1792
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1793-1886
Martha Hall
1795-1889
Martha Hall
B:
13 Jul 1795
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1796-1889
Philo Hall
1798-1888
Philo Hall
B:
13 May 1798
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1829-1888
Thankful Morse
1814-1898
Thankful Morse
B:
WFT Est. 1794-1814
M:
WFT Est. 1829-1863
D:
WFT Est. 1829-1898
Jacob Hall
1801-1891
Jacob Hall
B:
5 Apr 1801
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1802-1891
Joseph Hall
1803-1893
Joseph Hall
B:
17 Oct 1803
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1804-1893
Joel Hall
1806-1896
Joel Hall
B:
3 Nov 1806
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1807-1896
Lovineas Hall
1810-1904
Lovineas Hall
B:
21 Jul 1810
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1811-1904
Benajah Hall
1762-1854
Benajah Hall
B:
1762
D:
WFT Est. 1812-1854
Ruth Francis
1766-1841
Ruth Francis
B:
15 Mar 1766
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
19 Aug 1784
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1841
Martha Mix
1742-1837
Martha Mix
B:
13 Dec 1742
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1781-1837
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Isaac Hall
1745-1831
Isaac Hall
B:
WFT Est. 1725-1745
M:
WFT Est. 1770-1804
D:
WFT Est. 1770-1831
Ruth Francis
1766-1841
Ruth Francis
B:
15 Mar 1766
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
21 Oct 1841
Benajah Hall
1762-1854
Benajah Hall
B:
1762
M:
19 Aug 1784
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1812-1854
Sarah Francis
1768-1810
Sarah Francis
B:
1 May 1768
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
2 Nov 1810
Levi Curtis
1772-1858
Levi Curtis
B:
WFT Est. 1745-1772
M:
6 Dec 1792
D:
WFT Est. 1797-1858
Lucy Francis
1770-1864
Lucy Francis
B:
1 Mar 1770
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1798-1864
John Hall
1773-1859
John Hall
B:
WFT Est. 1753-1773
M:
WFT Est. 1798-1832
D:
WFT Est. 1798-1859
Jacob Francis
1772-1829
Jacob Francis
B:
1 Jun 1772
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
14 Jul 1829
Content Hall
1781-1869
Content Hall
B:
1757-1781
M:
Oct 1795
D:
1818-1869
Samuel Francis
1774-1865
Samuel Francis
B:
30 Mar 1774
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1808-1865
Hopefull Hall
1780-1874
Hopefull Hall
B:
26 Sep 1780
M:
WFT Est. 1808-1842
D:
WFT Est. 1808-1874
Martha Francis
1776-1870
Martha Francis
B:
30 Apr 1776
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1804-1870
Jonathan Hall
1779-1865
Jonathan Hall
B:
WFT Est. 1759-1779
M:
WFT Est. 1804-1838
D:
WFT Est. 1804-1865
Anna Francis
1779-1873
Anna Francis
B:
9 Jan 1779
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1807-1873
Joseph Hall
1782-1868
Joseph Hall
B:
WFT Est. 1762-1782
M:
WFT Est. 1807-1841
D:
WFT Est. 1807-1868
Jacob Francis
1732-1824
Jacob Francis
B:
2 Dec 1732
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
20 Jan 1763
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1781-1824
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
Thomas Mix
1745-1836
Thomas Mix
B:
12 Aug 1745
D:
WFT Est. 1776-1836
Comfort Curtis
1761-1845
Comfort Curtis
B:
WFT Est. 1741-1761
M:
WFT Est. 1776-1810
D:
WFT Est. 1776-1845
Lois Collins
1753-1841
Lois Collins
B:
WFT Est. 1729-1753
M:
11 Dec 1766
D:
WFT Est. 1772-1841
Enos Mix
1747-1838
Enos Mix
B:
2 Feb 1746/1747
D:
WFT Est. 1786-1838
Hannah Baldwin
1764-1852
Hannah Baldwin
B:
WFT Est. 1741-1764
M:
10 May 1781
D:
WFT Est. 1786-1852
John Mix
1750-1850
John Mix
B:
23 Aug 1750
D:
3 Oct 1850
Elizabeth Hall
1764-1853
Elizabeth Hall
B:
WFT Est. 1742-1764
M:
10 Dec 1781
D:
WFT Est. 1786-1853
Amos Mix
1753-1844
Amos Mix
B:
2 Dec 1753
D:
WFT Est. 1782-1844
Anna Yale
1762-1850
Anna Yale
B:
WFT Est. 1738-1762
M:
1 Feb 1776
D:
WFT Est. 1781-1850
Ruth Manross
1725-1814
Ruth Manross
B:
WFT Est. 1706-1725
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1755-1814
Thomas Mix
1709-1794
Thomas Mix
B:
6 Nov 1709
Wallingford, New Haven County, CT
M:
5 Apr 1736
Wallingford, CT
D:
1794
Parents
Nehemiah Manross, Sr.
Abt 1690-1761
Esther Bishop
1699-Abt 1742
Bishop Manross
Abt 1719-Abt 1771
Bishop Manross
B:
Abt 1719
Lebanon, New London County, CT
D:
Abt 1771
Burlington, Hartford County, CT
Unknown
Sybil Manross
1754-1848
Sybil Manross
B:
27 Oct 1754
Southington, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1755-1848
John Manross
1757-1847
John Manross
B:
20 Feb 1757
Southington, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1758-1847
Rachael Manross
1807-1890
Rachael Manross
B:
WFT Est. 1781-1807
D:
WFT Est. 1812-1890
Charles Foster
1806-1885
Charles Foster
B:
WFT Est. 1771-1806
M:
WFT Est. 1812-1846
D:
WFT Est. 1812-1885
Mary Manross
1807-1890
Mary Manross
B:
WFT Est. 1781-1807
D:
WFT Est. 1787-1890
Daniel Manross
1790-1880
Daniel Manross
B:
1790
D:
WFT Est. 1791-1880
Mary Manette Lambert
1838-1920
Mary Manette Lambert
B:
WFT Est. 1810-1838
D:
WFT Est. 1815-1920
George Richman Lambert
1838-1917
George Richman Lambert
B:
WFT Est. 1810-1838
D:
WFT Est. 1835-1917
Jane A. Lambert
1838-1917
Jane A. Lambert
B:
WFT Est. 1810-1838
D:
WFT Est. 1816-1917
Theodore Lambert
1838-1917
Theodore Lambert
B:
WFT Est. 1810-1838
D:
WFT Est. 1816-1917
John Monrose Lambert
1838-1917
John Monrose Lambert
B:
WFT Est. 1810-1838
D:
WFT Est. 1816-1917
William H. Lambert
1826-1910
William H. Lambert
B:
18 Feb 1826
D:
28 Nov 1910
Jane Georgina Kelly
1844-1917
Jane Georgina Kelly
B:
1 Jul 1844
M:
26 Jun 1859
D:
28 Mar 1917
Sarah Manross
1791-1886
Sarah Manross
B:
12 May 1791
Clinton, Onieda County, NY
D:
WFT Est. 1829-1886
William Lambert
1791-1882
William Lambert
B:
11 Sep 1791
M:
20 Oct 1816
D:
WFT Est. 1829-1882
Polly Manross
1796-1890
Polly Manross
B:
1796
D:
WFT Est. 1797-1890
Gertrude Camilia Altisidora Dequiones Manross
1834-1914
Gertrude Camilia Altisidora Dequiones Manross
B:
21 Jul 1834
Denton, Maryland
D:
5 Jan 1914
East Berlin, CT
Eli Manross
1833-1872
Eli Manross
B:
30 Aug 1833
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Sep 1858
Westfield, Hampton County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1872
San Mateo, CA
John Manross
1800-1870
John Manross
B:
1800
Clinton, Onieda County, NY
D:
1 Oct 1870
Stockbridge, NY
Mary Wooters
1815-1895
Mary Wooters
B:
17 Aug 1815
Maryland
M:
Abt 1833
D:
1 Jun 1895
Frederick, MD
Eli G. Manross
1824-1915
Eli G. Manross
B:
1824
CT
D:
WFT Est. 1855-1915
Adelia (Manross)
1833-1921
Adelia (Manross)
B:
WFT Est. 1809-1833
M:
WFT Est. 1855-1889
D:
WFT Est. 1855-1921
Iamis Manross
1828-1918
Iamis Manross
B:
1828
NY
D:
WFT Est. 1829-1918
Eli Manross
1806-1867
Eli Manross
B:
1806
CT
D:
17 May 1867
Anna (Manross)
1783-1878
Anna (Manross)
B:
1783
M:
WFT Est. 1837-1862
D:
WFT Est. 1837-1878
David Manross
1808-1898
David Manross
B:
1808
D:
WFT Est. 1809-1898
Gertrude Camilia Altisidora Dequiones Manross
1834-1914
Gertrude Camilia Altisidora Dequiones Manross
B:
21 Jul 1834
Denton, Maryland
D:
5 Jan 1914
East Berlin, CT
Eli Manross
1833-1872
Eli Manross
B:
30 Aug 1833
Bristol, Hartford County, CT
M:
9 Sep 1858
Westfield, Hampton County, MA
D:
19 Jan 1872
San Mateo, CA
John Manross
1800-1870
John Manross
B:
1800
Clinton, Onieda County, NY
D:
1 Oct 1870
Stockbridge, NY
Mary Wooters
1815-1895
Mary Wooters
B:
17 Aug 1815
Maryland
M:
Abt 1833
D:
1 Jun 1895
Frederick, MD
Theodore Manross
1760-1825
Theodore Manross
B:
6 Jan 1760
Southington, Hartford County, CT
D:
22 Jul 1825
Clinton, Onieda County, NY
Martha White
1764-1847
Martha White
B:
1764
Middletown, Middlesex County, CT
M:
WFT Est. 1792-1819
D:
21 Mar 1847
Clinton, Onieda County, NY
John Manross
1757-1847
John Manross
B:
20 Feb 1757
Southington, CT
D:
WFT Est. 1758-1847
Mercy Gridley
1719-1814
Mercy Gridley
B:
2 Apr 1719
Farmington, Hartford County, CT
M:
WFT Est. 1750-1769
D:
WFT Est. 1762-1814